I-130, Petitioning for a Family Member

Filing an I-130, Petition for Alien Relative, is one of the most common immigration processes. US Citizens or lawful permanent residents can petition for certain alien relatives to immigrate to the United States. You cannot file for grandparent, grandchild, nephew, niece, uncle, aunt, cousin or in-law.
Solicitud I-130, para un pariente extranjero, es uno de los procesos de inmigración más comunes. Los ciudadanos Estadounidenses o residentes permanentes pueden solicitar ciertos parientes extranjeros para emigrar a los Estados Unidos. No se puede solicitar por abuelos, nietos, sobrinos, tíos, primos o parientes políticos.

Form I-130: Petition for Alien Relative

Fees

$535

Family

Separate filing is required for each relative

Required Material from Petitioner

2 passport photos of petitioner
Birth certificate
Passport copy/ID or Driver’s License
Other proof of US Citizenship or green card
G325a completed

Required Material from Beneficiary

4 passport photos of each beneficiary
Completed intake form per each beneficiary
Marriage License (for Wife/Husband)
Documents to support bona fide marriage
Birth Certificate & translation (per family relative)

Solicitud I-130: Petición para un Pariente Extranjero

Honorario/Cuota

$535

Familia

Una solicitud es necesaria para cada pariente.

Material Requerido para Peticionario

2 fotos de pasaporte del peticionario
Acta de Nacimiento
Copia del pasaporte/Identificación o Licencia de Manejo
Otra prueba de ciudadanía Estadounidense o Residencia permanente
La forma G325a completa

Material Requerido para Beneficiario

4 fotos tamaño pasaporte para cada beneficiario
Formulario personal completo por cada beneficiario
Acta de Matrimonio (para esposo/esposa)
Documentos que apoyan la Buena fe del Matrimonio
Acta de Nacimiento y su traducción (para el pariente )
Immediate relatives can receive an approval in as little as 4 months. This list is not all inclusive, as each case is unique and subject to individual review.

Given the complex nature of the I-130 filing, it is important that you meet with The Immigration Law Offices of Hadley Bajramovic to determine how your I130 should be submitted. Call our office at (951) 588-9838 to schedule your appointment today!
Los familiares directos pueden recibir una aprobación en tan sólo 4 meses. Esta lista no es exhaustiva, ya que cada caso es único y está sujeto a reviso individual.

Dada la compleja naturaleza de la solicitud I-130, es importante que usted haga una cita en las Oficinas de Inmigración de Hadley Bajramovic para determinar cómo se debe procesar su I-130. Llame a nuestra oficina al (951) 588-9838 para hacer su cita hoy!